Connect with us

Edmonton Elks vs Toronto Argonauts

Results

Team1234TDT
EDM7303113
TOR600117

EDM

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Taylor CorneliusQuarterback1532160000010000
James Wilder JrRunning back000000000210
Walter FletcherRunning back000000000000
Earnest EdwardsWide receiver000000000410
Dakota PrukopQuarterback000000000000
Derel WalkerWide receiver0000000006340
Jalen TolliverWide receiver0000000003830
Tevaun SmithWide receiver0000000003230
Armanti EdwardsWide receiver0000000001310
Shai RossWide receiver000000000820
Total 1532160000010160150

TOR

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Antonio PipkinQuarterback102211000010000
Cole McDonaldQuarterback4845000000000
Cameron ScarlettRunning back000000000810
Damion JeanpiereWide receiver0000000001920
Josh HuffWide receiver0000000006760
Dejon BrissettWide receiver0000000002210
Cam PhillipsWide receiver0000000002020
Brian JonesWide receiver0000000002020
Total 143056000010156140

Details

Date Time League Season Attend.
November 16, 2021 7:30 pm CFL 2021 6,247

Venue

BMO Field
CFL News Hub