Connect with us

Hamilton Tiger-Cats vs Montreal Alouettes

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
HAM103014327
MTL01000110

HAM

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Dane EvansQuarterback15221832042400000
Sean Thomas ErlingtonRunning back00000107311120
Wes HillsRunning back0000042000000
Tim WhiteWide receiver0000016033620
Brandon BanksWide receiver0000012102450
Steven Dunbar Jr.Wide receiver0000000067951
Jaelon AcklinWide receiver0000000013130
Nikola KalinicFull back000000001231
Jackson BennettRunning back000000001130
Total 15221832020144115211832

MTL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Vernon Adams Jr.Quarterback16311711052800000
Matthew ShiltzQuarterback2317001200000
William StanbackRunning back00000124001420
B.J. CunninghamWide receiver0000000058590
Jake WienekeWide receiver0000000057500
Eugene LewisWide receiver0000000036460
Quan BrayWide receiver0000000025231
Kaion Julien-GrantWide receiver000000001250
Jeshrun AntwiRunning back000000001130
Rashaun SimoniseWide receiver000000000100
Total 1834188101870018341881

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
August 27, 2021 7:30 pm CFL 2021 14,753 ESPN 2

Venue

Percival Molson Menorial Stadium