Connect with us

Saskatchewan Roughriders vs Montreal Alouettes

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
SSK0766119
MTL30011114

SSK

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Cody FajardoQuarterback14251580044600000
William PowellRunning back000001130144400
Kienan LaFranceRunning back000001900000
Shaq EvansWide receiver0000000037350
D’haquille WilliamsWide receiver0000000037290
Brayden LeniusWide receiver0000000012160
Kyran MooreWide receiver0000000012140
Rashard DavisWide receiver0000000012120
Kian Schaffer-BakerWide receiver0000000011120
Total 1425158001685114251580

MTL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Trevor HarrisQuarterback12151231033100000
Matthew ShiltzQuarterback7131060141100000
William StanbackRunning back000001980044250
Reggie White Jr.Wide receiver0000000057740
Eugene LewisWide receiver0000000058541
Jake WienekeWide receiver0000000013340
Quan BrayWide receiver0000000035340
Christophe NormandFull back000000001180
Total 19282291126122019282291

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
October 30, 2021 7:00 pm CFL 2021 11,817 ESPN+

Venue

Percival Molson Menorial Stadium