Connect with us

elf

European League of Football (ELF) Mid-Season Stat Leaders

The European League of Football’s regular season has officially passed the midway point, and some of the league’s more talented individuals have begun to emerge on the stat sheet. While there’s still a lot of time left in the season, and things will undoubtedly change by the end, let’s look at the league’s stat leaders through Week 8 of the regular season.

Passing

RankPlayerPositionTeamGames PlayedGames StartedCompletionsAttemptsCompletion %YardsYards Per AttemptTouchdownsInterceptionsLongestPassing Yards/ GSacksSack Yards
1Zach EdwardsQBBarcelona Dragons7714725757.2%1,91813.0518580274.0016107
2Jan WeinreichQBCologne Centurions7715126756.5%1,87312.4014881267.5718113
3Sean SheltonQBRaiders Tirol7714723961.5%1,75511.9413446250.711164
4Jackson ErdmannQBVienna Vikings7712220160.7%1,66813.6718790238.2916107
5Joe GerminerioQBBerlin Thunder7710417958.1%1,37113.1810865195.861361
6Jakeb SullivanQBFrankfurt Galaxy6611018659.1%1,25011.3615566208.331169
7Salieu CeesayQBHamburg Sea Devils778614758.5%1,13013.146367161.431392
8Matt AdamQBRhein Fire667112755.9%99013.9410468165.0015114
9Jordan BarlowQBLeipzig Kings548215752.2%96211.735787192.40648
10Slade JarmanQBPanthers Wroclaw448214656.1%92311.266652230.751595

Rushing

RankPlayerPositionTeamGames PlayedGames StartedAttemptsYardsAvg Yards/ AttemptTouchdownsLongestRush Yards/ GFumblesFumbles Lost
1Glen ToongaRBHamburg Sea Devils771519746.451271139.1443
2Joc CrawfordRBBerlin Thunder771436804.7674997.1433
3Anton WeganWRVienna Vikings74774676.0626566.7100
4Daniel RennichRBRhein Fire74773604.6801851.4322
5Jason AguemonRBRhein Fire73783374.3237048.1421
6Tobias BonattiRBRaiders Tirol73653124.8032644.5700
7Zach EdwardsQBBarcelona Dragons77602904.8327141.4361
8Thomas FischbachRBFrankfurt Galaxy64572644.6304844.0000
9Simon HomadiRBHamburg Sea Devils70452545.6433736.2900
10Florian WeganRBVienna Vikings43512494.8831962.2511

Receiving

RankPlayerPositionTeamGames PlayedGames StartedReceptionsTargetsYardsAverage Yards/ ReceptionTouchdownsLongestReceiving Yards/ G
1Kyle SweetWRBarcelona Dragons77711001,00514.15980143.57
2Quinten PoundsWRCologne Centurions77609778113.021081111.57
3Malik StanleyWRPanthers Wroclaw76476067014.2685295.71
4Nathaniel RobitailleWRRhein Fire77334258517.7366883.57
5Jean ConstantWRHamburg Sea Devils77375352314.1436774.71
6Jordan BouahWRVienna Vikings77304650116.7059071.57
7Seantavius JonesWRLeipzig Kings66355648813.9468781.33
8Robin WilzeckWRBerlin Thunder65162144527.8146574.17
9Marco SchneiderWRRaiders Tirol77274140515.0044657.86
10Moritz RiedingerWRStuttgart Surge77315439012.5805555.71

Tackles

RankPlayerPositionTeamGames PlayedGames StartedSoloAssistedTotalTackles / GSacksSack YardsTackles For LossTackle For Loss YardsForced FumblesFumble RecoveriesFumble Recovery YardsFumble Return LNGFumble Return TouchdownsInterceptionsInterception YardsInterception LNGInterception Return TouchdownsPass Break UpsBlocksSafeties
1A.J. WentlandILBLeipzig Kings7747459213.142.00159.0044300000000200
2Zachary BlairILBIstanbul Rams773831699.861.501314.504911000124240241
3Ronley LakalakaILBStuttgart Surge773627639.003.0086.5020110000000600
4Thomas SchnurrerILBVienna Vikings773528639.000.0003.5051000021480600
5Antony RodriguesOLBBarcelona Dragons773919588.292.00145.001702000126260600
6Lucky OgbevoenOLBRaiders Tirol773224568.001.0008.5017010001000210
7Maxime RouyerILBPanthers Wroclaw752135568.002.00192.5020010000000000
8Myke TavarresILBLeipzig Kings662432569.333.50285.5034020000000100
9William JamesSLeipzig Kings773025557.860.0001.001110003440500
10Lars SteffenSPanthers Wroclaw772728557.860.0002.50512323210000700

Sacks

RankPlayerPositionTeamGames PlayedGames StartedSoloAssistedTotalTackles / GSacksSack YardsTackles For LossTackle For Loss YardsForced FumblesFumble RecoveriesFumble Return YardsFumble Return LNGFumble Return TouchdownsInterceptionsInterception YardsInterception LNGInterception Return TouchdownsPass Break UpsBlocksSafeties
1Kyle KitchensDEBerlin Thunder772415395.5710.508920.50115410010000100
2Alejandro FernandezDEBarcelona Dragons77234273.8610.009314.0010340000147471200
3Kasim EdebaliOLBHamburg Sea Devils70249334.717.50438.0060310000000401
4Aslan ZetterbergDTLeipzig Kings771713304.297.005313.0064110000000100
5Leon BaloghDEVienna Vikings771612284.006.00428.0046000000000400
6Michael SamDEBarcelona Dragons75148223.145.50296.5048000000000000
7Daniel JosiahILBFrankfurt Galaxy751817355.005.00437.004600000254541100
8Martin PinterOLBRhein Fire663013437.174.50299.0043320000000000
9Myke TavarresILBLeipzig Kings662432569.333.50285.5034020000000100
10Precious OgbevoenILBStuttgart Surge772728557.863.50249.5033110001110100

Interceptions

RankPlayerPositionTeamGames PlayedGames StartedSoloAssistedTotalTackles / GSacksSack YardsTackles For LossTackle For Loss YardsForced FumblesFumble RecoveriesFumble Return YardsFumble Return LNGFumble Return TouchdownsInterceptionsInterception YardsInterception LNGInterception Return TouchdownsPass Break UpsBlocksSafeties
1Goran ZecSPanthers Wroclaw772129507.141.50137.0041300003110471710
2William JamesSLeipzig Kings773025557.860.0001.001110003440500
3Omari WilliamsSRhein Fire773312456.430.0001.0011399931361711300
4Malcolm WashingtonCBStuttgart Surge772815436.140.0000.000000003950200
5Lukas RuossILBRhein Fire771818365.140.0003.001410000362351200
6Benjamin StraightSVienna Vikings77239324.570.0006.001300000382562310
7Fernando LoweryCBFrankfurt Galaxy771911304.290.0000.000000003-300820
8Jordi BrugnaniCBBarcelona Dragons75206263.710.0001.00100000323230600
9Roedion HenriqueCBLeipzig Kings77128202.860.0001.002000003141881410
10Adam LaryCBPanthers Wroclaw76133162.290.0001.002000003-800600

Return

RankPlayerPositionTeamGames PlayedGames StartedPunt Return NoPunt Return YardsPunt Return AveragePunt Return LNGPunt Return TDKO Return NoKO Return YdsKO Return AvgKO Return LNGKO Return TDTotal Return Yards
1Darius RobinsonCBPanthers Wroclaw771516210.806412562525.00430787
2Omari WilliamsSRhein Fire7722613.002602464626.92941672
3Albert WiesigstraucRBBerlin Thunder7000001849927.72951499
4Jordan BouahWRVienna Vikings776427.003901335727.46680399
5William JamesSLeipzig Kings7755611.203101430021.43360356
6Vincent MuellerCBRaiders Tirol7714040.004001130627.82510346
7Malcolm WashingtonCBStuttgart Surge77141138.07400920622.89380319
8Jairus MollCBBarcelona Dragons527659.29270925228.00490317
9Lamar Jordan IIWRHamburg Sea Devils7700001429421.00360294
10Taha CokadarRBIstanbul Rams6400001228123.42510281

Kicking

RankPlayerPositionTeamGames PlayedFG MadeFG BlockedFG AttemptsFG %FG LNGPATs MadePAT AttemptsPAT %KO NoKO YardsKO Out Of BoundsKO Touch BacksPunt NoPunt YardsPunt LNGPunt BlockedPunt Touch BacksPunt Fair CatchesPunt 50+ YardsPunt Inside 20
1Jonas SchenderleinKBerlin Thunder71211770.5956121770.59412,594093823400000
2Ryan RimmlerKFrankfurt Galaxy7931752.9455192770.37442,8821122744510001
3Giorgio TavecchioKBarcelona Dragons7811361.5442212391.30402,597161373700000
4Eric SchlommK/PHamburg Sea Devils770977.7845293387.88462,94638281,09156023214
5Daniel SchuhmacherKRhein Fire7711353.8550111861.11291,7683400000000
6Florian FinkePLeipzig Kings7621154.5547111478.57231,48016176565501110
7Sebastian DaumPVienna Vikings4505100.004371450.00000000000000
8Mehmet SarikatipoglKIstanbul Rams850771.43477887.50181,0750141514800002
9Jonata LoriaK/PStuttgart Surge441757.14513560.001479602227494901205
10T. UngerK/OLBRaiders Tirol730560.004291181.82281,6882500000000

Matt Lyons is a Writer/Contributor for XFL News Hub, USFL News Hub, & CFL News Hub, covering the XFL, USFL, ELF, and TSL since August of 2020.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More in elf