Connect with us

Montreal Alouettes vs Calgary Stampeders

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
MTL7708322
CGY3997328

MTL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Vernon Adams Jr.Quarterback20422612186500000
Willliam StanbackRunning back00000158210100
Jeshrun AntwiRunning back0000011000000
Jake WienekeWide receiver000000008121061
Eugene LewisWide receiver00000000512670
Quan BrayWide receiver0000000038371
Kaion Julien-GrantWide receiver000000000100
B.J. CunninghamWide receiver0000000048510
Total 20422612124157120422612

CGY

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Jake MaierQuarterback1629304121500000
Ka’Deem CareyRunning back000001462225190
Ante Milanovic-LitreRunning back0000041300200
Josh HuffWide receiver00000000561280
Markeith AmblesWide receiver00000000561330
Richie SindaniWide receiver0000000012170
Colton HunchakWide receiver0000000011160
Hergy MayalaWide receiver000000001270
Kamar JordenSlotback000000001341
Malik HenryWide receiver000000000100
Total 1629304121980216283241

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
August 20, 2021 9:30 pm CFL 2021 21,199 ESPN+

Venue

McMahon Stadium