Connect with us

Calgary Stampeders vs Winnipeg Blue Bombers

Results

Team1234T
CGY3100316
WPG633618

CGY

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Jake MaierQuarterback3039307000000610
Markeith AmblesWide receiver1160000005860
Ka’Deem CareyRunning back0000000102640
Ante Milanovic-LitreRunning back0000000001510
Josh HuffWide receiver0000000009260
Kamar JordenSlotback0000000007770
Hergy MayalaWide receiver0000000002440
Malik HenryWide receiver000000000000
Colton HunchakWide receiver000000000000
Total 3140313000010298290

WPG

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Zach CollarosQuarterback1625243000000000
Andrew HarrisRunning back000000010520
Rasheed BaileyWide receiver00000000010840
Sean McGuireQuarterback000000000000
Kenny LawlerWide receiver0000000009460
Kelvin McKnightWide receiver0000000002230
Darvin AdamsWide receiver0000000001410
Drew WolitarskyWide receiver000000000000
Total 1625243000010243160

Details

Date Time League Season Attend.
August 29, 2021 7:00 pm CFL 2021 22,806

Venue

IG Field
CFL News Hub