Connect with us

Montreal Alouettes vs Ottawa Redblacks

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
MTL1017717551
OTT310016329

MTL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Vernon Adams Jr.Quarterback18232884073500000
William StanbackRunning back000001511200000
Jeshrun AntwiRunning back0000063500000
Almondo SewellDefensive tackle000001110000
Eugene LewisWide receiver00000000561202
Jake WienekeWide receiver00000000781182
B.J. CunninghamWide receiver0000000045270
Mario AlfordWide receiver0000000011140
Christophe NormandFull back000000001290
Dante AbsherWide receiver000000000100
Total 18232884029183118232884

OTT

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Dominique DavisQuarterback23332912283810000
Matt NicholsQuarterback2523000000000
Justin DavisRunning back0000083800000
DeVonte DedmonWide receiver00000116023520
Ryan DavisWide receiver0000012022320
Daniel PetermannWide receiver0000000079772
R.J. HarrisWide receiver00000000711670
Nate BeharWide receiver0000000057570
Wesley LewisWide receiver0000000011160
Michael KlukasWide receiver0000000012130
Total 2538314221894125353142

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
September 3, 2021 7:30 pm CFL 2021 15,000 ESPN+

Venue

TD Place Stadium