Connect with us

Hamilton Tiger-Cats vs Toronto Argonauts

Results

Team1234TDT
HAM0709116
TOR7730217

HAM

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Dane EvansQuarterback19271921133200000
David WatfordQuarterback61078000000000
Sean Thomas ErlingtonRunning back00000428031020
Jackson BennettRunning back000001-201110
Tim WhiteWide receiver0000000055540
Papi WhiteWide receiver0000000075351
Steven Dunbar Jr.Wide receiver0000000064820
Jaelon AcklinWide receiver0000000094850
David Ungerer IIIWide receiver0000000043940
Nikola KalinicFull back0000000021620
Total 253727011858037270251

TOR

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Nick ArbuckleQuarterback2337236126910000
John White IVRunning back00000128402410
D.J. FosterRunning back0000031046331
Ricky Collins Jr.Wide receiver0000000096980
Eric RogersWide receiver0000000045640
DaVaris DanielsWide receiver0000000042220
Kurleigh Gittens Jr.Wide receiver0000000041830
Declan CrossFull back000000001810
Chandler WorthyWide receiver000000003510
Dejon BrissettWide receiver000000006000
Total 2337236122194137245231

Details

Date Time League Season Attend.
September 10, 2021 7:30 pm CFL 2021 9,702

Venue

BMO Field
CFL News Hub