Connect with us

Calgary Stampeders vs Edmonton Elks

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
CGY361013232
EDM333716

CGY

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Bo Levi MitchellQuarterback23422761111100000
Jake MaierQuarterback010002610000
Ka’Deem CareyRunning back00000114500000
Ante Milanovic-LitreRunning back0000021200100
Kamar JordenSlotback0000000012141591
Markeith AmblesWide receiver00000000517550
Josh HuffWide receiver0000000045380
Hergy MayalaWide receiver0000000013200
Nick HolleyWide receiver000000001140
Richie SindaniWide receiver000000000200
Total 2343276111674123432761

EDM

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Trevor HarrisQuarterback1725221013500000
James Wilder JrRunning back000001162022120
Walter FletcherRunning back0000021600000
Taylor CorneliusQuarterback000001100000
Derel WalkerWide receiver0000000058430
Jalen TolliverWide receiver0000000022400
Greg EllingsonWide receiver0000000024300
Mike JonesWide receiver0000000023280
Earnest EdwardsWide receiver0000000011270
Shai RossWide receiver0000000023240
Tevaun SmithWide receiver0000000012170
Total 1725221011784017252210

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
September 11, 2021 7:00 pm CFL 2021 33,493 ESPN+

Venue

The Brick Field at Commonwealth Stadium