Connect with us

Winnipeg Blue Bombers vs Edmonton Elks

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
WPG141157337
EDM01093222

WPG

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Zach CollarosQuarterback1924252110000000
Andrew HarrisRunning back000001997022360
Nic DemskiWide receiver00000223134470
Sean McGuireQuarterback000002410000
Rasheed BaileyWide receiver0000000067720
Darvin AdamsWide receiver0000000057531
Kenny LawlerWide receiver0000000012300
Drew WolitarskyWide receiver0000000022140
Total 19242521123124219242521

EDM

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Taylor CorneliusQuarterback19222430322300000
James Wilder JrRunning back000001471234300
Dakota PrukopQuarterback0000034600000
Walter FletcherRunning back000001100000
Earnest EdwardsWide receiver000001-7011100
Mike JonesWide receiver0000000056600
Greg EllingsonWide receiver0000000034580
Derel WalkerWide receiver0000000029340
Tevaun SmithWide receiver0000000034270
Jalen TolliverWide receiver0000000024240
Shai RossWide receiver000000000100
Total 19222430321134219332430

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
September 18, 2021 9:45 pm CFL 2021 23,310 ESPN+

Venue

The Brick Field at Commonwealth Stadium