Connect with us

Winnipeg Blue Bombers vs Edmonton Elks

Results

Team1234TDT
WPG141157337
EDM01093222

WPG

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Zach CollarosQuarterback1924252110000000
Andrew HarrisRunning back000001997023620
Nic DemskiWide receiver00000223144730
Sean McGuireQuarterback000002410000
Rasheed BaileyWide receiver0000000077260
Darvin AdamsWide receiver0000000075351
Kenny LawlerWide receiver0000000023010
Drew WolitarskyWide receiver0000000021420
Total 19242521123124224252191

EDM

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Taylor CorneliusQuarterback19222430322300000
James Wilder JrRunning back000001471243030
Dakota PrukopQuarterback0000034600000
Walter FletcherRunning back000001100000
Earnest EdwardsWide receiver000001-7011010
Mike JonesWide receiver0000000066050
Greg EllingsonWide receiver0000000045830
Derel WalkerWide receiver0000000093420
Tevaun SmithWide receiver0000000042730
Jalen TolliverWide receiver0000000042420
Shai RossWide receiver000000001000
Total 19222430321134233243190

Details

Date Time League Season Attend.
September 18, 2021 9:45 pm CFL 2021 23,310

Venue

Commonwealth Stadium
CFL News Hub