Connect with us

Saskatchewan Roughriders vs Calgary Stampeders

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
SSK06110117
CGY14333223

SSK

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Cody FajardoQuarterback25442690172300000
William PowellRunning back000001166157400
Kian Schaffer-BakerWide receiver00000000581070
Kyran MooreWide receiver0000000089630
Ricardo LouisWide receiver0000000037340
Kienan LaFranceRunning back000000001290
Brayden LeniusWide receiver000000002890
Mitchell PictonWide receiver000000001270
Total 2544269011889125432690

CGY

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Bo Levi MitchellQuarterback1625184210000000
Jake MaierQuarterback010001200000
Ka’Deem CareyRunning back000001178022110
Malik HenryWide receiver0000017023261
Hergy MayalaWide receiver000001-1047280
Ante Milanovic-LitreRunning back000004-200000
Shawn BaneWide receiver0000000024561
Markeith AmblesWide receiver0000000034480
Richie SindaniWide receiver000000001380
Dan Williams IIIWide receiver000000002270
Colton HunchakWide receiver000000000100
Total 1626184211884016261842

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
October 2, 2021 7:00 pm CFL 2021 25,516 ESPN+

Venue

McMahon Stadium