Connect with us

Ottawa Redblacks vs Montreal Alouettes

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
OTT0835016
MTL7067220

OTT

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Caleb EvansQuarterback13231250156400000
De’Lance TurnerRunning back000001071033150
Taryn ChristionQuarterback000001500000
Anthony CoombsWide receiver000001001280
Nate BeharWide receiver0000000023490
R.J. HarrisWide receiver0000000024310
Ryan DavisWide receiver0000000011120
DeVonte DedmonWide receiver0000000045100
Michael KlukasWide receiver000000000400
Total 13231250117140013221250

MTL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Vernon Adams Jr.Quarterback12211571164100000
Matthew ShiltzQuarterback33360021800000
Cameron Artis-PayneRunning back0000021122144270
B.J. CunninghamWide receiver0000000034500
Jake WienekeWide receiver0000000048461
Eugene LewisWide receiver0000000023450
Kaion Julien-GrantWide receiver0000000012160
Quan BrayWide receiver000000001290
Total 15241931129181115231931

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
October 11, 2021 1:00 pm CFL 2021 15,236 ESPN+

Venue

Percival Molson Menorial Stadium