Connect with us

Winnipeg Blue Bombers vs Edmonton Elks

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
WPG37610226
EDM2680116

WPG

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Zach CollarosQuarterback1524210210000000
Brady OliveiraRunning back000001610503390
Andrew HarrisRunning back0000063901151
Nic DemskiWide receiver00000215013140
Rasheed BaileyWide receiver00000112067931
Sean McGuireQuarterback000002400000
Kenny LawlerWide receiver0000000038820
Darvin AdamsWide receiver000000001270
Total 15242102127175015242102

EDM

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Taylor CorneliusQuarterback17291871041900000
James Wilder JrRunning back000001144013180
Greg EllingsonWide receiver0000014036670
Walter FletcherRunning back0000013011-30
Dakota PrukopQuarterback000001100000
Derel WalkerWide receiver0000000049340
Tevaun SmithWide receiver0000000022200
Jalen TolliverWide receiver0000000022200
Mike JonesWide receiver0000000022190
Shai RossWide receiver0000000013110
Terry WilliamsRunning back000000001110
Total 1729187101871017291870

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
October 15, 2021 9:00 pm CFL 2021 24,276 ESPN+

Venue

The Brick Field at Commonwealth Stadium