Connect with us

Toronto Argonauts vs Montreal Alouettes

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
TOR3706216
MTL021313337

TOR

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Mcleod Bethel-ThompsonQuarterback25402910411900000
John White IVRunning back0000042002710
Antonio PipkinQuarterback0000041020000
D.J. FosterRunning back0000035041840
Kurleigh Gittens Jr.Wide receiver00000000911680
Ricky Collins Jr.Wide receiver00000000119560
Damion JeanpiereWide receiver0000000021410
DaVaris DanielsWide receiver0000000073040
Chandler WorthyWide receiver0000000051110
Total 2540291041254240291250

MTL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Matthew ShiltzQuarterback12182122031100000
William StanbackRunning back000002420310000
Jeshrun AntwiRunning back0000051700000
Eugene LewisWide receiver00000000715672
Reggie White Jr.Wide receiver0000000042620
Kaion Julien-GrantWide receiver0000000011710
Quan BrayWide receiver0000000021010
Christophe NormandFull back000000001310
Jake WienekeWide receiver000000003000
Total 12182122032231118212122

Details

Date Time League Season Attend.
October 22, 2021 7:30 pm CFL 2021 12,142

Venue

BMO Field