Connect with us

Toronto Argonauts vs Montreal Alouettes

Results

Team1234TDT
TOR3706216
MTL021313337

TOR

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Mcleod Bethel-ThompsonQuarterback2540291000000000
John White IVRunning back000000000710
Antonio PipkinQuarterback000000020000
D.J. FosterRunning back0000000001840
Kurleigh Gittens Jr.Wide receiver00000000011680
Ricky Collins Jr.Wide receiver0000000009560
Damion JeanpiereWide receiver0000000001410
DaVaris DanielsWide receiver0000000003040
Chandler WorthyWide receiver0000000001110
Total 2540291000020291250

MTL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD
Matthew ShiltzQuarterback1218212200000000
William StanbackRunning back000000010000
Jeshrun AntwiRunning back000000000000
Eugene LewisWide receiver00000000015672
Reggie White Jr.Wide receiver0000000002620
Kaion Julien-GrantWide receiver0000000001710
Quan BrayWide receiver0000000001010
Christophe NormandFull back000000000310
Jake WienekeWide receiver000000000000
Total 1218212200010212122

Details

Date Time League Season Attend.
October 22, 2021 7:30 pm CFL 2021 12,142

Venue

BMO Field
CFL News Hub