Connect with us

Hamilton Tiger-Cats vs Edmonton Elks

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
HAM1413210439
EDM13316223

HAM

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Jeremiah MasoliQuarterback17243573032600000
Don JacksonRunning back000001612010100
Sean Thomas ErlingtonRunning back0000022301140
Tim WhiteWide receiver0000019068891
Dane EvansQuarterback000001400000
Steven Dunbar Jr.Wide receiver0000000033761
Jaelon AcklinWide receiver0000000011651
Brandon BanksWide receiver0000000046600
Tyler TernowskiWide receiver0000000012480
David Ungerer IIIWide receiver0000000012150
Total 17243573023182117243573

EDM

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Taylor CorneliusQuarterback19332510032600000
James Wilder JrRunning back0000083900100
Walter FletcherRunning back00000513034310
Dakota PrukopQuarterback000008920000
Greg EllingsonWide receiver000000007101010
Shai RossWide receiver0000000022340
James TuckFull back0000000023290
Jalen TolliverWide receiver0000000013190
Derel WalkerWide receiver0000000015110
Tevaun SmithWide receiver0000000011110
Mike JonesWide receiver000000001390
Tanner GreenFull back000000001160
Total 1933251002487219332510

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
October 29, 2021 9:45 pm CFL 2021 22,857 ESPN+

Venue

The Brick Field at Commonwealth Stadium