Connect with us

Hamilton Tiger-Cats vs Toronto Argonauts

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
HAM0039112
TOR014314231

HAM

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Jeremiah MasoliQuarterback22403260243700000
Sean Thomas ErlingtonRunning back0000083702430
Maleek IronsRunning back0000027022200
Dane EvansQuarterback000001110000
Tim WhiteWide receiver00000000581100
Brandon BanksWide receiver0000000059820
Jaelon AcklinWide receiver0000000036380
David Ungerer IIIWide receiver0000000024350
Steven Dunbar Jr.Wide receiver0000000025200
Jackson BennettRunning back0000000012180
Total 2240326021582122403260

TOR

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Mcleod Bethel-ThompsonQuarterback2634250110000000
D.J. FosterRunning back000001847033210
Antonio PipkinQuarterback0000032410000
AJ OuelletteRunning back000003600000
Kurleigh Gittens Jr.Wide receiver0000000078721
DaVaris DanielsWide receiver0000000058640
Dejon BrissettWide receiver0000000033260
Chandler WorthyWide receiver0000000033210
Dres AndersonWide receiver0000000023170
Ricky Collins Jr.Wide receiver0000000023160
Juwan BrescacinWide receiver0000000012130
Total 2634250112477126332501

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
November 12, 2021 7:30 pm CFL 2021 10,851 ESPN+

Venue

BMO Field