Connect with us

Winnipeg Blue Bombers vs Montreal Alouettes

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
WPG6107214
MTL77311328

WPG

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Sean McGuireQuarterback11261491422600000
Brady OliveiraRunning back0000072710100
Johnny AugustineRunning back0000051500100
Kenny LawlerWide receiver0000000036580
Darvin AdamsWide receiver0000000024521
Rasheed BaileyWide receiver0000000035240
Drew WolitarskyWide receiver0000000023110
Nic DemskiWide receiver000000001640
Total 1126149141468111261491

MTL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Trevor HarrisQuarterback1825144300000000
Eugene LewisWide receiver11350000067512
William StanbackRunning back000001865012240
Jeshrun AntwiRunning back0000042100000
Shea PattersonQuarterback000007800000
Quan BrayWide receiver0000000025410
Reggie White Jr.Wide receiver0000000067381
Jake WienekeWide receiver0000000023200
Spencer MooreFull back000000001140
Christophe NormandFull back000000001110
Total 1926179302994019261793

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
November 13, 2021 1:00 pm CFL 2021 12,605 ESPN+

Venue

Percival Molson Menorial Stadium