Connect with us

MTL @ EDM

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
MTL713010230
EDM3037113

MTL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Vernon Adams Jr.Quarterback13212112072900000
William StanbackRunning back000001811200200
Jeshrun AntwiRunning back0000041300000
B.J. CunninghamWide receiver0000000057861
Eugene LewisWide receiver0000000037470
Jake WienekeWide receiver0000000011421
Quan BrayWide receiver0000000022200
Kaion Julien-GrantWide receiver000000001190
Rashaun SimoniseWide receiver000000001170
Total 13212112029154013212112

EDM

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Trevor HarrisQuarterback1929233103800000
James Wilder JrRunning back00000158500100
Walter FletcherRunning back0000031100000
Terry WilliamsRunning back000001200000
Derel WalkerWide receiver0000000057760
Mike JonesWide receiver0000000056700
Tevaun SmithWide receiver0000000035430
Shai RossWide receiver0000000033351
Armanti EdwardsWide receiver000000002280
Greg EllingsonWide receiver000000001500
Total 19292331022106019292321

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
August 14, 2021 7:00 pm CFL 2021 25,116 ESPN+

Venue

The Brick Field at Commonwealth Stadium