Connect with us

TOR @ CGY

vs

Results

Team1234TDT
TOR84011223
CGY01433120

TOR

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Daniel BravermanWide receiver0000000055420
John White IVRunning back00000928034330
Eric RogersWide receiver0000000057550
Juwan BrescacinWide receiver000000001490
AJ OuelletteRunning back000001400000
DaVaris DanielsWide receiver0000000024290
Kurleigh Gittens Jr.Wide receiver0000000022280
Llevi NoelWide receiver0000000022320
Ricky Collins Jr.Wide receiver00000000681260
Mcleod Bethel-ThompsonQuarterback26373542042400000
Total 2637354201456026363540

CGY

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. TD
Tyson MiddlemostWide receiver000000000100
Hergy MayalaWide receiver0000000024160
Michael O’ConnorQuarterback000001100000
Markeith AmblesWide receiver0000000035300
Bo Levi MitchellQuarterback2335252110000000
Ante Milanovic-LitreRunning back00000525033180
Ka’Deem CareyRunning back000001875012-20
Josh HuffWide receiver0000000068530
Richie SindaniWide receiver0000000024150
Kamar JordenSlotback0000000055851
Colton HunchakWide receiver0000000012370
Total 23352521124101023342521

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance TV Channel
August 7, 2021 7:00 pm CFL 2021 23921 ESPN+

Venue

McMahon Stadium